Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Interlocking of 08 Nos of Manned Engineering Lc Gates with Provision of Elb and Emergency Sliding Boom in Bpb-Agtl Section of Lumding Division.
Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025
Deadline: 10 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113374478
Notice Ref. No.: SNT-39-LMG-2024-25-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 56854522.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 434300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electric Lifting Barrier with hand generator, Working Voltage 24V DC with Motorized boom locking arrangement conforming to RDSO speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/208/2012 (Ver.2.0) or latest as per technical specification. 2 2 50.00 Numbers 16321.76 816088.00 AT Par 816088.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 56854522.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/01/2025 16:11
Period Of Completion : 365 Days
Bidding Start Date : 27/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 65
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 434300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections