Tender for Interlock Washer Suitable for M16 Bolt to Specification N...

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlock Washer Suitable for M16 Bolt to Specification No. Icf/Md/Spec-331 Issue Status-01, Rev. 01, Dated 05/09/2019. Special Conditions. (1) Interlock Washers Shal L be Zinc Flake Coated to A.S.T.M... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22243075 | Ref ID: 113659012).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Interlock Washer Suitable for M16 Bolt to Specification No. Icf/Md/Spec-331 Issue Status-01, Rev. 01, Dated 05/09/2019. Special Conditions. (1) Interlock Washers Shal L be Zinc Flake Coated to A.S.T.M...

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113659012

Notice Ref. No.: 22243075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interlock Washer
Interlock Washer Suitable for M16 Bolt to Specification No. Icf/Md/Spec-331 Issue Status-01, Rev. 01, Dated 05/09/2019. Special Conditions. (1) Interlock Washers Shal L be Zinc Flake Coated to A.S.T.M. B633-85 and Baked to Prevent Hydrogen Embrittlement and Corrosion Resistance should have Tested for Min. 550 Hours by Neutral Salt Spray Test According to Iso 9227 (2) Interlock Washers Shall be Supplied as Pairs, Glued Toget her to Fasten as Such. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/01/2025 12:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT 2, PLW Punjab 978.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections