Tender for Interlining Fabric 100% Poly Micro Dot Black 35 Gsm 147 C...

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlining Fabric 100% Poly Micro Dot Black 35 Gsm 147 Cm Wide, Qty: 18309 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046038 | Ref ID: 132777534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84453.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDPE Dot Coated Printed Fusible Interlining Fabric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Interlining Fabric 100% Poly Micro Dot Black 35 Gsm 147 Cm Wide, Qty: 18309

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132777534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84453

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interlining Fabric 100% Poly Micro Dot Black 35 GSM 147 cm wide
Quantity Required: 18309
Start Date: 27-12-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 24-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84453

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections