Tender for Interlig composite splints, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #77)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interlig composite splints, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #77) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6621619 | Ref ID: 126187407).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Exp Boq 02, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Exp Boq 02, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Interlig composite splints, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #77)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126187407

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6621619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interlig braided glass fibre impregnated with light cure resins Packet should be 4 units with 8 point 5 each
BOQ Title: Dglp Exp Boq 02, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2)
Item Title: Interlig composite splints
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 12:34 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP EXP BOQ 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EDTA irrigant EDTA Solution 0.02N, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, EDTA disodium salt, Blood Specimen Collection Tubes, EDTA - Disodium Salt (ONGC), Blood Collection Tube, Laparoscopic Suction and Irrigation, Foot Valve (V2), Drip Irrigation Unit (V2), Shade Net House Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections