Tender for Interior Works including wall panelling, Table and Operat...

The DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interior Works including wall panelling, Table and Operator Console, Qty: 1 As per spec, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5887721 | Ref ID: 113988862). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from item as per boq, Video Conferencing End Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar item as per boq, Video Conferencing End Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Interior Works including wall panelling, Table and Operator Console, Qty: 1 As per spec, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113988862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5887721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interior Works including wall panelling, Table and Operator Console
BOQ Title: item as per boq, Video Conferencing End Point
Item Title: Interior Works including wall panelling, Table and Operator Console
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As per spec
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-01-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: item as per boq
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Conferencing MCU, Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Conferencing End Point, Video Conferencing Media Encoder, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections