Tender for Interior Works for First Floor Conference Hall at Ripon B...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interior Works for First Floor Conference Hall at Ripon Building and Providing Electrical Points Acoustic Wall Panelling Supplying of Chairs and Laying of Spc Flooring for Officers Conference Hall at ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoC_614491_1 | Ref ID: 128234141).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Interior Works for First Floor Conference Hall at Ripon Building and Providing Electrical Points Acoustic Wall Panelling Supplying of Chairs and Laying of Spc Flooring for Officers Conference Hall at ...

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128234141

Notice Ref. No.: B.D.C.No.B1/2699/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 4882930

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interior works for first floor conference hall at Ripon Building and Providing Electrical points Acoustic wall panelling supplying of chairs and laying of SPC flooring for officers conference hall at west side at Ripon Building in Div 58 Zone 5
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Head Quarters, CoC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Oct-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 82, 930

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections