Tender for Interior Lamp, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interior Lamp, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629460 | Ref ID: 125467371).

The tender is published on 31 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr bid 10, Phenolphthalein indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr bid 10, Phenolphthalein indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Interior Lamp, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125467371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629460

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interior Lamp
BOQ Title: Engr bid 10, Phenolphthalein indicator
Item Title: Interior Lamp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-08-2025 10:29 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Engr bid 10
GeMARPTS Searched: Cylinders, Anti - Streptolysin O (ASO) Kits, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, Wilfit Spares, General Purpose O- Rings-IS:9975, Ped-O-Cycle Searched String: Anabond Silicone sealant, Thread Locking Adhesive, Silicon Sealent, Rust Remover Solu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections