Tender for Interior Lamp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interior Lamp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6400436 | Ref ID: 122057795).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr 01, EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr 01, EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Interior Lamp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122057795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6400436

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interior Lamp
BOQ Title: Engr 01, EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door
Item Title: Interior Lamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 07-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ENGR 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Door Lock Handle RH Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Door Handles & Knobs, Door Handles & Knobs-handcrafted, Door Handles as per IS 208, Fire Hose Cabinet, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Fitness Tube Searched String: Inner Latch Assy LH RELA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections