Tender for Interior Furnishing Electrical Data Cabling Air Condition...

The PUNJAB AND SIND BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interior Furnishing Electrical Data Cabling Air Conditioning Fire Detection Fire Fighting System Works of Punjab and Sind Bank Model Branch Shahganj at Agra in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PSB_847980_1 | Ref ID: 147104563). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2770434, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Interior Furnishing Electrical Data Cabling Air Conditioning Fire Detection Fire Fighting System Works of Punjab and Sind Bank Model Branch Shahganj at Agra

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147104563

Notice Ref. No.: PSBETENDERROAGRA_SHA

Tender Value: ₹ 2770434

Tender EMD: ₹ 56000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTERIOR FURNISHING ELECTRICAL DATA CABLING AIR CONDITIONING FIRE DETECTION FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM WORKS OF PUNJAB AND SIND BANK MODEL BRANCH SHAHGANJ AT AGRA
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: Punjab and Sind Bank||AGRA RO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 56, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 70, 434
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections