Tender for Interior emulsion Paint, Qty: 260 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interior emulsion Paint, Qty: 260 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #7) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824636 | Ref ID: 129841672).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aliminium Beading, BOQ Titanium Putty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aliminium Beading, BOQ Titanium Putty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Interior emulsion Paint, Qty: 260 Ltrs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129841672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interior Emulsion Paint
BOQ Title: Aliminium Beading, BOQ Titanium Putty
Item Title: Interior emulsion Paint
Item Quantity: 260
Unit of Measure: Ltrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-11-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ALIMINIUM BEADING
GeMARPTS Searched: Angle Cutter (Electric), COLLET CHUCK, Stille Pattern Osteotomes, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Stille Pattern Chisels, Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Laboratory Hot plate, Caster wheel, Electronic Welding (Soldering) Tool Kit, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections