Tender for Interior Design, Upgrading of Infrastructure and Faciliti...

The BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE (BARC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interior Design, Upgrading of Infrastructure and Facilities and other Miscellaneous Works at Alwr Office, Barc, Meghadri, Visakhapatnam, Ap in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BARC_910786_1 | Ref ID: 142293899). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3615000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85314.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Interior Design, Upgrading of Infrastructure and Facilities and other Miscellaneous Works at Alwr Office, Barc, Meghadri, Visakhapatnam, Ap

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142293899

Notice Ref. No.: BARC (V)/ALWRD/218 Dated25.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3615000

Tender EMD: ₹ 85314

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Upgrading of Infrastructure and Facilities and other miscellaneous works at ALWR Office, BARC, Meghadri, Visakhapatnam, AP
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Visakhapatnam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 85, 314
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 15, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections