Tender for Interior and Landscaping of Admin Building at Amreli Airport

The GUJARAT STATE AVIATION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interior and Landscaping of Admin Building at Amreli Airport in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 317757 | Ref ID: 144224284). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6532472.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 66000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interior and Landscaping of Admin Building at Amreli Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interior and Landscaping of Admin Building at Amreli Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Interior and Landscaping of Admin Building at Amreli Airport

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144224284

Notice Ref. No.: AVN/2026/Interior and Landscaping of Admin Building at Amreli Airport

Tender Value: ₹ 6532472.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 66000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 17700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interior and Landscaping of Admin Building at Amreli Airport
Title: Interior and Landscaping of Admin Building at Amreli Airport
Product Category : Aviation
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-06-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-07-2026 18:10
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-07-2026 18:10
EMD Amount in ₹ : 66, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 17, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections