Tender for Interferential Therapy Unit, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interferential Therapy Unit, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613980 | Ref ID: 145548106). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290268.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Physiotherapy College Equipment, Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed) Laser Therapy Unit (V2) Shortwave Diathermy Mach... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Physiotherapy College Equipment, Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed) Laser Therapy Unit (V2) Shortwave Diathermy Mach... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Interferential Therapy Unit, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145548106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 290268

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy College Equipment, Microwave diathermy machine (Continuous and pulsed) Laser Therapy Unit (V2) Shortwave Diathermy Mach...
Item Title: Interferential Therapy Unit
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-07-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 290268
BOQ Title: Physiotherapy College Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: reinforced with Synthetic fibre Gland rope, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Searched String: Axillary and elbow crutches (adjustable) Adjustable Axillary Crutches, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections