Tender for Interference Suppressor filter 284F3, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ It...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interference Suppressor filter 284F3, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6352393 | Ref ID: 121960867). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37300.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Air Break Contact and Electrical items, Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Air Break Contact and Electrical items, Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Interference Suppressor filter 284F3, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121960867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6352393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: refer sr no 7 of technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Air Break Contact and Electrical items, Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: Interference Suppressor filter 284F3
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-07-2025 10:00 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 37300
BOQ Title: Procurement of Air Break Contact and Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 16014 Searched String: Air break Contactor with 1NO & 1 NC Auxiliary block Type: 3RV2411-1KA20 Air Break Contactors, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit, Portable Toilet, PVC Aluminium Cable 1 Core and ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections