Tender for Interference Filter - Type-I, Interference Filter - Type-...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interference Filter - Type-I, Interference Filter - Type-Ii, Interference Filter - Type-Iii, Qty: 36 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777315 | Ref ID: 128074497). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from night vision device - night vision equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar night vision device - night vision equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Interference Filter - Type-I, Interference Filter - Type-Ii, Interference Filter - Type-Iii, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128074497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interference Filter - Type-I, Interference Filter - Type-II, Interference Filter - Type-III
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 13-10-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tisab III Solution, Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Material (V2) as per IS 12823, Sudan Black III (Dye), Polyethylene Films and Sheets (Version 2) as per IS 2508 (Latest), Bag filter, Alcohol Resistant Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AR - AFFF, Type 3 / 3) Liquid Concent...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections