Tender for Interface Activity during Design, and Commissioning of Cl...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interface Activity during Design, and Commissioning of Climatic Chamber Including Testing of Rollin, Qty: 6 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6739903 | Ref ID: 127770075).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Environmental Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Environmental Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Interface Activity during Design, and Commissioning of Climatic Chamber Including Testing of Rollin, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127770075

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6739903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTERFACE ACTIVITY DURING DESIGN, AND COMMISSIONING OF CLIMATIC CHAMBER INCLUDING TESTING OF ROLLING, SUPPLY OF INSTRUMENTATION/ MEASURING EQUIPMENT AS PER FPIIC/TD/059, TESTING OF HIGH-SPEED ROLLING STOCK SPECIMEN, Testing of other rolling stock specimen, TRAINING OF ICF/ INDIAN RAILWAY PERSONNEL, Documentation for training and testing
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 08-10-2025 7:04 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Manikin for Tracheal Intubation Training, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections