Tender for Interconnecting equipment wiring of Transmitter units, Po...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interconnecting equipment wiring of Transmitter units, Power amplifier, Dummy load, RF change over switch, Antenna interlock C Band equipments, studio Equipments etc at Akashvani Gurez, J and K, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #18) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575046 | Ref ID: 142464155). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14764.

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Interconnecting equipment wiring of Transmitter units, Power amplifier, Dummy load, RF change over switch, Antenna interlock C Band equipments, studio Equipments etc at Akashvani Gurez, J and K, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142464155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14764

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per BOQ document
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Cable Management - Cable Tray System and Cable Ladder System Conforming To IS/IEC 61537
Item Title: Interconnecting equipment wiring of Transmitter units, Power amplifier, Dummy load, RF change over switch, Antenna interlock C Band equipments, studio Equipments etc at Akashvani Gurez, J and K
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-06-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14764
BOQ Title: BOQ BID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections