Tender for interconnecting cable, Qty: 35 RM, (BOQ Item #15)

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK (PNB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for interconnecting cable, Qty: 35 RM, (BOQ Item #15) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7913562 | Ref ID: 147191629). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13950.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Split and Casette ACs at DCM Building Barakhamba Road Delhi, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Split and Casette ACs at DCM Building Barakhamba Road Delhi, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: interconnecting cable, Qty: 35 RM, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147191629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7913562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and laying of interconnecting cable between indoor and outdoor unit for 3.0 TR Cassette Air conditioner as per manufacturer recommendations.
BOQ Title: SITC of Split and Casette ACs at DCM Building Barakhamba Road Delhi, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
BOQ Title: SITC of Split and Casette ACs at DCM Building Barakhamba Road Delhi, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: interconnecting cable
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13950
BOQ Title: SITC of Split and Casette ACs at DCM Building Barakhamba Road Delhi
GeMARPTS Searched: Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections