Tender for Interconnected Led Bulb 12 Volt 1.5 Watt Dc 3 Optical Sha...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interconnected Led Bulb 12 Volt 1.5 Watt Dc 3 Optical Shape, Flex Board Customized Frame ( Size 8'X1, Qty: 305 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232239 | Ref ID: 136690340).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Interconnected Led Bulb 12 Volt 1.5 Watt Dc 3 Optical Shape, Flex Board Customized Frame ( Size 8'X1, Qty: 305

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136690340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interconnected LED Bulb 12 Volt 1.5 Watt DC 3 Optical Shape, Flex Board Customized frame ( Size 8'x15'), Strip LED 3 Watt, Wooden Quotations Board (36" x 8" ), Wooden Quotations Board (48" x 24" ), Wooden Quotations Board (48" x 8" )
Quantity Required: 305
Start Date: 26-02-2026 9:35 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Wooden Flush Door Shutters (Cellular and Hollow Core Type) Particle Board and Hardboard Face Panels

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections