Tender for Intercom Telephone Set, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intercom Telephone Set, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7619379 | Ref ID: 144398236).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intercom Telephone Exchange With Accessories, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Telephone Line Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intercom Telephone Exchange With Accessories, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Telephone Line Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Intercom Telephone Set, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144398236

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7619379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Beetel M71
BOQ Title: Intercom Telephone Exchange With Accessories, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Telephone Line Cord
Item Title: Intercom Telephone Set
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Intercom Telephone Exchange With Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Telephone handset Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Searched String: Caller ID Telephone Set Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer) Searched String: Intercom Telephone Set Telep...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections