Tender for Intercom PABX, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intercom PABX, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #27) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6340606 | Ref ID: 120852989).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV and intercom at IOCL Sangrur colony, PABX System - EPABX (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV and intercom at IOCL Sangrur colony, PABX System - EPABX (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Intercom PABX, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120852989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6340606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply as per specifications & tender document
BOQ Title: CCTV and intercom at IOCL Sangrur colony, PABX System - EPABX (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Intercom PABX
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 27-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV and intercom at IOCL Sangrur colony
GeMARPTS Searched: Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections