Tender for Intercom exchange system, Qty: 01 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The FISHERY SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Intercom exchange system, Qty: 01 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558898 | Ref ID: 141655659).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Intercommunication System for Mfv Sagarika, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna Telephone Instrument - ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Intercommunication System for Mfv Sagarika, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna Telephone Instrument - ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Intercom exchange system, Qty: 01 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141655659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic intercom system with minimum 12 extension connectivity suitable for on-board applications, with necessary features
BOQ Title: Intercommunication System for Mfv Sagarika, ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna Telephone Instrument - ...
Item Title: Intercom exchange system
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: INTERCOMMUNICATION SYSTEM FOR MFV SAGARIKA
GeMARPTS Searched: Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections