Tender for Interblock and Flooring Work at Community Hall, Agresan N...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interblock and Flooring Work at Community Hall, Agresan Nagar, Churu. in Churu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CEPWD_585403_1 | Ref ID: 146913624). The estimated tender value is ₹ 974000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19480.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Interblock and Flooring Work at Community Hall, Agresan Nagar, Churu.

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146913624

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT NO 15/2026-27 EE PWD DIV. CHURU

Tender Value: ₹ 974000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19480

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interblock and Flooring Work at Community Hall, Agresan Nagar, Churu.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BIKANER||SE-CHURU||EE-CHURU
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 480
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 74, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections