Tender for Interactive Touch Flat Panel 75 inch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Touch Flat Panel 75 inch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578120 | Ref ID: 124625605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conference Room Accessories, Interactive Panels without CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conference Room Accessories, Interactive Panels without CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Interactive Touch Flat Panel 75 inch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124625605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interactive Touch Flat Panel 75 inch
BOQ Title: Conference Room Accessories, Interactive Panels without CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Interactive Touch Flat Panel 75 inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-08-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 08-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: Conference Room Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Microphone confirming to IS 616 (Under BIS Scheme - II) (V2), Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Wired Microphone, Advance Polarization Microscope, Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine, Megaphone-Loud Hailer, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2), Microw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections