Tender for Interactive Touch Display 75 Inch with OPS, Qty: 3 Nos, (...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Touch Display 75 Inch with OPS, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878815 | Ref ID: 146668973).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Bid, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Bid, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Interactive Touch Display 75 Inch with OPS, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146668973

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per attached PDF
BOQ Title: It Bid, Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
Item Title: Interactive Touch Display 75 Inch with OPS
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Khaki Uniform Cloth Material (NLC India), Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), Dip / Chin Assist Machine, Bidriware Products - ODOP, Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG, Enterprise Remote Access and Support Software, Seated...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections