Tender for Interactive Smart White Board with cables and Accessories...

The NORTH EASTERN REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Smart White Board with cables and Accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5754385 | Ref ID: 112390544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setup of Communication Laboratory for HSS Department, Microphone Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setup of Communication Laboratory for HSS Department, Microphone Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Interactive Smart White Board with cables and Accessories, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112390544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5754385

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 108000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interactive Smart White Board with cables and Accessories
BOQ Title: Setup of Communication Laboratory for HSS Department, Microphone Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR A...
Item Title: Interactive Smart White Board with cables and Accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 26-12-2024 6:01 PM
End Date: 16-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 108000
BOQ Title: Setup of Communication Laboratory for HSS Department

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections