Tender for Interactive Smart Panel (75, Qty: 58

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Smart Panel (75, Qty: 58 in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6553323 | Ref ID: 124324352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital E-Learning Software For Medical Education category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital E-Learning Software For Medical Education Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Interactive Smart Panel (75, Qty: 58

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124324352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6553323

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interactive Smart Panel (75" ) Including installation, training etc, Document Camera (Visualizer), Wired Microphone, Dolby Audio Speakers, Response System with Including installation, LAPTOP, Digital Podium inbuilt public address system and with MIC facility. Sufficient for 15' 20' and other, Projector with Screen, Inverter & Battery Combo, PRINTER, CHAIR CUM WRITING DESK, Desktop Computer with Stand Table, Digital LED Panel, UPS, EDUCATION SOFTWARE
Quantity Required: 58
Start Date: 11-08-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital E-Learning Software For Medical Education, Education Tech (EdTech), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Pre - School Education Kit, Digital E - Learning Software (V2), Accounting software, Hypervisor Software, Accessibility Software, WebVPN Software, Language / multilingual software foreign ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections