Tender for Interactive Screen 75 inch moveable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Screen 75 inch moveable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924165 | Ref ID: 131465080). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishment of Ops Briefing and Safety Equipment Room at Ins Baaz, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Projector Screen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishment of Ops Briefing and Safety Equipment Room at Ins Baaz, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Projector Screen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Interactive Screen 75 inch moveable, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131465080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interactive Screen 75 inch moveable
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of Ops Briefing and Safety Equipment Room at Ins Baaz, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Projector Screen (V2)
Item Title: Interactive Screen 75 inch moveable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-12-2025 11:13 AM
End Date: 25-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: REFURBISHMENT OF OPS BRIEFING AND SAFETY EQUIPMENT ROOM AT INS BAAZ
GeMARPTS Searched: Lumpsum Based, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO), Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Hiring of custom Broker - Per Bill of Entry based Searched String: Wooden Executive Table Executive Table (V4), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Executive Table (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections