Tender for Interactive podiums with visualizers, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive podiums with visualizers, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577960 | Ref ID: 125365757). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400200.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of IT equipment for classrooms, Interactive Panels with CPU Electronic Lectern Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of IT equipment for classrooms, Interactive Panels with CPU Electronic Lectern Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Interactive podiums with visualizers, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125365757

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577960

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interactive podiums with visualizers
BOQ Title: procurement of IT equipment for classrooms, Interactive Panels with CPU Electronic Lectern Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Interactive podiums with visualizers
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-08-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400200
BOQ Title: procurement of IT equipment for classrooms
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Interactive Smartboards Interactive Boards, Interactive Panels with CPU, Interactive Panels without CPU, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Searched String: Interactive podiums with visualizers Interactive Panels with CPU, Line Interactiv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections