Tender for Interactive Panels with Cpu, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION,GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Panels with Cpu, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Online Ups (V2), Device Management Software, M, Qty: 108 in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6661550 | Ref ID: 126019428). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Interactive Panels with Cpu, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Online Ups (V2), Device Management Software, M, Qty: 108

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126019428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6661550

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interactive Panels with CPU, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Online UPS (V2), Device Management Software, Mini PC With Display, Headphone, Modular Workstation for Students and Teacher, Chairs for Teacher, Language lab software, Mount Rack, Networking & Cabling, Chair for student
Quantity Required: 108
Start Date: 10-09-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 08-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 80000
GeMARPTS Searched: Chairs, Revolving Chair (V4), Student Diary, Receiver for Student Response System, ESD Chairs, Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Dining Chairs, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Chairs - Handcrafted, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections