Tender for Interactive Panels with Cpu, High End Desktop Computer, L...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Panels with Cpu, High End Desktop Computer, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), 3 Tb Nas, L, Qty: 18 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911808 | Ref ID: 147652897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27750.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Interactive Panels with Cpu, High End Desktop Computer, Line Interactive Ups with Avr (V2), 3 Tb Nas, L, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147652897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interactive Panels with CPU, High End Desktop Computer, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), 3 TB NAS, LASER JET PRINTER, INK JET PRINTER
BOQ Title: Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27750
GeMARPTS Searched: Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Label Printer / Barcode Printer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Ferrule Printer, Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Offset Printing In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections