Tender for Interactive Panel, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INTERNAL SECURITY DIVISION (ISD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Panel, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679697 | Ref ID: 126253456). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Smart Class Solutions, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Smart Class Solutions, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Interactive Panel, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126253456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (Interactive Flat Panel Display
BOQ Title: Integrated Smart Class Solutions, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions
Item Title: Interactive Panel
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-09-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Integrated Smart Class Solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Integrated Blended Smart Solution SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Portable Toilet, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections