Tender for Interactive Panel 86 Inches with Touch Screen Display, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Panel 86 Inches with Touch Screen Display, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6654197 | Ref ID: 126727873). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 346740.

The tender is published on 21 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from modernisation establishment of static operational room, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar modernisation establishment of static operational room, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Interactive Panel 86 Inches with Touch Screen Display, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126727873

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6654197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 346740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 86 Inches Resolution 3840 x 2160 Touch points x 20 With OBS i7 14 gen 1 TB SSD 16 Gb RAM
BOQ Title: modernisation establishment of static operational room, data wall display
Item Title: Interactive Panel 86 Inches with Touch Screen Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-09-2025 11:35 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 346740
BOQ Title: modernisation establishment of static operational room
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: display system Token Display System, Laboratory Incubators, LED Display System, LED Based Information Display System, Muffle Furnace, LED Based Bus Destination Display System, Matrix Display, Driver Display Unit, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Holographic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections