Tender for Interactive Panel 75 inch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Panel 75 inch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7738846 | Ref ID: 147521840). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of CTL Online Exam Centre OEC at Central Command Signal Regiment, Keyboard for Personal Computers (V2) as per IS 14441 Servers (V2) Thin Client Computers (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of CTL Online Exam Centre OEC at Central Command Signal Regiment, Keyboard for Personal Computers (V2) as per IS 14441 Servers (V2) Thin Client Computers (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Interactive Panel 75 inch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147521840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7738846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description5
BOQ Title: Establishment of CTL Online Exam Centre OEC at Central Command Signal Regiment, Keyboard for Personal Computers (V2) as per IS 14441 Servers (V2) Thin Client Computers (V3)
BOQ Title: Establishment of CTL Online Exam Centre OEC at Central Command Signal Regiment, Keyboard for Personal Computers (V2) as per IS 14441 Servers (V2) Thin Client Computers (V3)
Item Title: Interactive Panel 75 inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Establishment of CTL Online Exam Centre OEC at Central Command Signal Regiment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rack Server with Monitor Server or Network Rack (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Servers (V2), Computer Processors, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections