Tender for Interactive Large Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Large Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475564 | Ref ID: 141070477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 480000.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of Conf Hall at New KLP Loc of ACE Mhow, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of Conf Hall at New KLP Loc of ACE Mhow, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Interactive Large Display, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141070477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 480000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Est of Conf Hall at New KLP Loc of ACE Mhow, data wall display
Item Title: Interactive Large Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-05-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 480000
BOQ Title: Est of Conf Hall at New KLP Loc of ACE Mhow
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (V2) Searched String: VC Camera with Stand Coat Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Cloth Dryer Stand, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections