Tender for Interactive Info Boards, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Info Boards, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6405091 | Ref ID: 123053857). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32500.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Hw, Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer Server category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Hw, Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer Server Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Interactive Info Boards, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123053857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6405091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification documents
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Hw, Computer Printer (V2) High End Desktop Computer Server
Item Title: Interactive Info Boards
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-07-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 05-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32500
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT HW
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop Computers High End Desktop Computer Searched String: Digital Printer Digital Duplicators (V4) Searched String: Interactive Information Boards Interactive Boards

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections