Tender for Interactive Flat Panel, Qty: 9130 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Flat Panel, Qty: 9130 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5836164 | Ref ID: 113374931). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21916800.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE TO ESTABLISH SMART CLASSROOM in schools under SS and PM SHRI scheme, Online UPS (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Professional Large Format Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE TO ESTABLISH SMART CLASSROOM in schools under SS and PM SHRI scheme, Online UPS (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Professional Large Format Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Interactive Flat Panel, Qty: 9130 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113374931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5836164

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21916800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE TO ESTABLISH SMART CLASSROOM in schools under SS and PM SHRI scheme, Online UPS (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Professional Large Format Display
Item Title: Interactive Flat Panel
Item Quantity: 9130
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-01-2025 11:05 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21916800
BOQ Title: HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE TO ESTABLISH SMART CLASSROOM in schools under SS and PM SHRI scheme
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Interactive Flat Panel Interactive Panels without CPU, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Interactive Panels with CPU, Wooden Podium, Interactive Boards, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Insulated Panel, Football, PUF Panel Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections