Tender for Interactive Display With 86 Diagonal Screen, Speaker And ...

The UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES (UAS), BENGALURU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Display With 86 Diagonal Screen, Speaker And Webcam And Accessories in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 32965 | Ref ID: 115464354). The estimated tender value is ₹ 320000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Display With 86 Diagonal Screen, Speaker And Webcam And Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Display With 86 Diagonal Screen, Speaker And Webcam And Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Interactive Display With 86 Diagonal Screen, Speaker And Webcam And Accessories

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115464354

Notice Ref. No.: UASBNG/2024-25/IND0175

Tender Value: ₹ 320000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Interactive Display With 86 Diagonal Screen, Speaker And Webcam And Accessories
Category: GOODS
EMD: 8000.00
Est Amt: 320000.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections