Tender for Interactive Display, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Display, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6627856 | Ref ID: 125433752). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of IT equipments for MJA, Information Dissemination System (IDS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of IT equipments for MJA, Information Dissemination System (IDS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Interactive Display, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125433752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6627856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 86 inch Interactive Display Android 13
BOQ Title: SITC of IT equipments for MJA, Information Dissemination System (IDS)
Item Title: Interactive Display
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-08-2025 1:57 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: SITC of IT equipments for MJA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Interactive Display 86" diagonal wih Mobile stand with wheels Interactive Panels with CPU Searched String: All in One PC All in One PC (V2), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, All In One Board Book (Preschool Kit), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Integrated All in On...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections