Tender for Interactive Display Panel with Inbuilt or external Camera...

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Display Panel with Inbuilt or external Camera setup, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616459 | Ref ID: 142652646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81820.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audiovisual system solutions, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audiovisual system solutions, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Interactive Display Panel with Inbuilt or external Camera setup, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142652646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per annexure B
BOQ Title: Audiovisual system solutions, Speaker (V3) Interactive Panels with CPU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: Interactive Display Panel with Inbuilt or external Camera setup
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-06-2026 12:12 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 81820
BOQ Title: Audiovisual system solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 2028, Open Top Round Plastic Container, Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, Open / Endoscopic Clip Applicator (V2), Modular Cold Rooms Searched String: Display Unit Driver Display Unit, Laboratory Incubators, Computer Monitor, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections