Tender for Interactive Display Boards, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The PRIMARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION, PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Display Boards, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Chitradurga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7093372 | Ref ID: 133425699). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51200.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kps Schools Ict Activity, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kps Schools Ict Activity, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Interactive Display Boards, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133425699

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7093372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid Document
BOQ Title: Kps Schools Ict Activity, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery
Item Title: Interactive Display Boards
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51200
BOQ Title: KPS SCHOOLS ICT ACTIVITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAPTOP Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook Searched String: PROJECTOR Projector Screen (V2) Searched String: LED PROJECTOR Multimedia Projector (MMP) Searched String: UPS Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections