Tender for Interactive Display 86 Inch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Display 86 Inch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6233526 | Ref ID: 120563604). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Improvement of Infra at Online Exam Centre at Hq 5 Mtn Div, Networking / Server Rack Portable PA System data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Improvement of Infra at Online Exam Centre at Hq 5 Mtn Div, Networking / Server Rack Portable PA System data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Interactive Display 86 Inch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120563604

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6233526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interactive Display 86 Inch
BOQ Title: Improvement of Infra at Online Exam Centre at Hq 5 Mtn Div, Networking / Server Rack Portable PA System data wall display
Item Title: Interactive Display 86 Inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-06-2025 1:45 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23000
BOQ Title: IMPROVEMENT OF INFRA AT ONLINE EXAM CENTRE AT HQ 5 MTN DIV
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable PA Eqpt Portable PA System, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Audio Mixer (V2), Portable Toilet, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Portable Ortho Heating Pad -Electrical, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections