Tender for Interactive Display 65 inch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Display 65 inch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568195 | Ref ID: 141859129).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DHE DISHTAVO Studio Equiptment, Audio / Video Switcher Device DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DHE DISHTAVO Studio Equiptment, Audio / Video Switcher Device DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Interactive Display 65 inch, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141859129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interactive Display 65 inch
BOQ Title: DHE DISHTAVO Studio Equiptment, Audio / Video Switcher Device DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Interactive Display 65 inch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DHE DISHTAVO Studio Equiptment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections