Tender for Interactive Boards, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Boards, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307819 | Ref ID: 136906016). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19300.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Interactive Boards, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136906016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard
BOQ Title: Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical,
Item Title: Interactive Boards
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-03-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19300
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To IS 8448, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Voltage Monitor Relay, Hight Voltage Detector, High Voltage Probe, High Voltage Probe (V2), Current Volta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections