Tender for Interactive Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #194)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #194) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086317 | Ref ID: 133428867). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigeration Items, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) Smith Machine (Version 2) Be... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigeration Items, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) Smith Machine (Version 2) Be... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Interactive Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #194)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133428867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Latest version
BOQ Title: Refrigeration Items, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) Smith Machine (Version 2) Be...
Item Title: Interactive Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: REFRIGERATION ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Mine Haulage System, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier​, Direct Dye, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections