Tender for Interactive Board 86 Inches, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Board 86 Inches, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7562872 | Ref ID: 143115994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72973.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of Trg Lab for Cyber Security and Video Conf Sys, Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of Trg Lab for Cyber Security and Video Conf Sys, Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Interactive Board 86 Inches, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143115994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7562872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72973

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Interactive Board 86 Inches
BOQ Title: Est of Trg Lab for Cyber Security and Video Conf Sys, Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Interactive Board 86 Inches
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-06-2026 1:35 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72973
BOQ Title: Est of Trg Lab for Cyber Security and Video Conf Sys
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: High End Server High End Laptop - Notebook, High End Desktop Computer, High End Multipara Monitor (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), High- end Office Furniture Set (V2), Blade Server (V2), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, Wooden Podium...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections