Tender for Interactive Board 65, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive Board 65, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6347462 | Ref ID: 121487100). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Vivekananda Kendriya Vidhyalay, Inverter (V2) Deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Vivekananda Kendriya Vidhyalay, Inverter (V2) Deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Interactive Board 65, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121487100

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6347462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Panel features, video features, sound speaker features, remote control, structure, 4k android sysem, wiring board software, touch screen, front interfaces, as per specification
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Vivekananda Kendriya Vidhyalay, Inverter (V2) Deep freezer
Item Title: Interactive Board 65
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 18
Start Date: 24-06-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF VIVEKANANDA KENDRIYA VIDHYALAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Dispersible Tablet, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per IS 15549, Battery Terminal Coating Searched String: Almirah Double Door Locker Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Sliding door, Display cabin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections