Tender for Interactive 98 Inch Display, 490 Nits Brightness, Touch S...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Interactive 98 Inch Display, 490 Nits Brightness, Touch Screen as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6090205 | Ref ID: 116866175). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16120.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Panels with CPU Interactive Panels without CPU Interactive Boards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Panels with CPU Interactive Panels without CPU Interactive Boards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Interactive 98 Inch Display, 490 Nits Brightness, Touch Screen as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116866175

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6090205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INTERACTIVE 98 INCH DISPLAY, 490 NITS BRIGHTNESS, TOUCH SCREEN AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-03-2025 6:01 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16120

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections