Tender for Inter- Se Ranking will be Based on the Total Unit Rate (T...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inter- Se Ranking will be Based on the Total Unit Rate (Tur) Basis. in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KT245605 | Ref ID: 111804168).

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Inter- Se Ranking will be Based on the Total Unit Rate (Tur) Basis.

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111804168

Notice Ref. No.: KT245605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Testing of VHF 25 Watt Radio with plain MIC Standard Accessories, Power S upply Unit Cum Battery Charger (13.5V/15A) 12V/100Ah VRLA Battery with I-Lead Connectors LMR 400 Co-axial Cable with end connectors (30 Meter) High Gain base antenna with Clamps 1.25 inch pipe pol e mast with clamping and stay wire arrangements base station units as per RDSO Specification No. R DSO/SPN/TC/107/2018 Rev. 2.1 or latest. Make: KENWOOD, MOTOROLA or Better. MODEL: reference model as per enclosed LAR-Motorola XiR M8668i AES 256 Encryption [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/12/2024 11:15
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 107660.00

Consignee SSE/Tele/KIR, NFR Bihar 58.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections