Tender for Inter Linking of Employment Exchanges Office Renovation W...

The KERALA STATE NIRMITHI KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inter Linking of Employment Exchanges Office Renovation Work Town Employment Exchange Kunnathunadu in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSNK_748956_1 | Ref ID: 116042843). The estimated tender value is ₹ 223887, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5597.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Inter Linking of Employment Exchanges Office Renovation Work Town Employment Exchange Kunnathunadu

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116042843

Notice Ref. No.: KSNK/TECH/MTM/ILEE-174/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 223887

Tender EMD: ₹ 5597

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This estimate includes Dismantling aluminium Gypsum partitions doors Providing and fixing 16mm marine ply wood fixing decorative veneered OXT sheet of plain wood grain cupboard lock with necessary screws Locks handles aluminium work for doors
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 597
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 23, 887
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections